Flood Protection Construction for Kantha Mohalla, Pouni Block, Reasi District

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.37 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Flood Protection Construction for Kantha Mohalla, Pouni Block, Reasi District
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322007_9Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 123 of REW REASl of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.37 L Tender LocationReasl , Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFlood Protection Construction for Kantha Mohalla, Pouni Block, Reasi District
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322007_9
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 123 of REW REASl of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.37 L
  • Tender LocationReasl,Reasi, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,740
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Flood Protection Work From Main Road To Mohd. Sen Mohalla Kantha Ward No. 02 Pytporakotla Block Pouni Distt. Reasi Under Capex Pri For The Year 2026-27

This tender invites bids for the "Construction of Flood Protection work from Main Road to Mohd. Sen Mohalla Kantha ward no. 02 PytPorakotla Block Pouni Distt. Reasi under capex PRI for the year 2026-27". The work is valued at ₹1,37,000 and is scheduled for completion within 90 days. This is an Open Tender published by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by the Executive Engineer REW Division Reasi. The EMD requirement is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,740, payable to EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW REASI. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable. The bidding period commences on August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with document download also available from this date until September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are to be made by September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM, followed by the bid opening on September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Executive Engineer Office REW Division Reasi. The contract will be based on a Percentage form of contract and requires a bid validity of 120 days. Interested bidders should refer to the NIT document for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Reasi
AddressExecutive Engineer Office Rew Division Reasi, Block No. 2, Room No. 205
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Flood Protection Wall Near Bathing Ghat Near Ransoo Porakotla..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Flood Protection Work With Allied Work At Raja Mandlik..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Balance Work Of Devsthan Mandi Karmolla Mohalla W.no 01 Pyt Sangar..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of T Road From Pwd Road To Lovely Line High..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of Drain With Allied Work At Guthiyankhetar Ransoopytporakotla Block Pouni..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Flood Protection Wall Near Bathing Ghat Near Ransoo...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Flood Protection Work With Allied Work At Raja...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Balance Work Of Devsthan Mandi Karmolla Mohalla W.no 01 Pyt...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of T Road From Pwd Road To Lovely Line...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of Drain With Allied Work At Guthiyankhetar Ransoopytporakotla Block...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More