Construction of Drainage System and Allied Civil Works in Pouni, Reasi District

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.47 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Drainage System and Allied Civil Works in Pouni, Reasi District
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322007_14Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 123 of REW REASl of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.47 L Tender LocationReasl , Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Drainage System and Allied Civil Works in Pouni, Reasi District
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322007_14
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 123 of REW REASl of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.47 L
  • Tender LocationReasl,Reasi, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,940
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Const. Of Drain With Allied Work At Guthiyankhetar Ransoopytporakotla Block Pouni Distt. Reasi Under Capex Ddc For The Year 2026-27

This tender invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Construction of Drain with Allied Work at GuthiyanKhetar, RansooPyt, Porakotla Block, Pouni District, Reasi, under capex DDC for the year 2026-27". The project, valued at approximately ₹1,47,000, is being undertaken by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically by the Executive Engineer, REW Division, Reasi. The scope of work involves civil works, with a prescribed completion period of 90 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Key dates for this open tender include the document download and bid submission start date on August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission closing on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM, at the Executive Engineer Office, REW Division, Reasi. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Government Treasury, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,940, is required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Reasi through specified payment instruments. Further details and tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, until September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Reasi
AddressExecutive Engineer Office Rew Division Reasi, Block No. 2, Room No. 205
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of T Road From Pwd Road To Lovely Line High..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil Assets..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Flood Protection Work With Allied Work At Raja Mandlik..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Balance Work Of Devsthan Mandi Karmolla Mohalla W.no 01 Pyt Sangar..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of T Road From Pwd Road To Lovely Line...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Flood Protection Work With Allied Work At Raja...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Balance Work Of Devsthan Mandi Karmolla Mohalla W.no 01 Pyt...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More