Balance Civil Works Construction in Devsthan Mandi Karmolla Mohalla, Pouni Block, Reasi District

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.26 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Balance Civil Works Construction in Devsthan Mandi Karmolla Mohalla, Pouni Block, Reasi District
Tender ID2026_RDPR_321883_1Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 122 of REW REASl of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.26 L Tender LocationReasl , Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBalance Civil Works Construction in Devsthan Mandi Karmolla Mohalla, Pouni Block, Reasi District
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_321883_1
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 122 of REW REASl of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.26 L
  • Tender LocationReasl,Reasi, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,520
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Balance Work Of Devsthan Mandi Karmolla Mohalla W.no 01 Pyt Sangar Block Pouni District Reasi Under Capex Pri For The Year 2026-27

The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, Government of Jammu and Kashmir, is pleased to announce an open tender for the "Balance Work of Devsthan Mandi Karmolla Mohalla W.No 01 Pyt Sangar Block Pouni District Reasi under capex PRI for the year 2026-27". This civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,26,000 and a work period of 90 days, is being managed by the Executive Engineer, REW Division Reasi. The tender document is available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bids to be submitted within the same period. A tender fee of ₹200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% (₹2,520) are required. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Executive Engineer's office. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for all terms and conditions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Reasi
AddressExecutive Engineer Office Rew Division Reasi, Block No. 2, Room No. 205
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of Tile Work From Pmgsy Rd. To Jehtun Mohalla St..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of Protectioni Work At Saptpaulmohalla Alya Ward No. 02 Pyt..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Housing And Urban Development Tender

Construction Of Balance Portion Of 164 Feet Wide Road And Other..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Dvor Building At Rupsi Airport. Sh Civil And Internal..read more

Dhubri , Assam

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of Tile Work Of Middle School Allya W.no 02 Pyt..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of Tile Work From Pmgsy Rd. To Jehtun Mohalla...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of Protectioni Work At Saptpaulmohalla Alya Ward No. 02...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Housing And Urban Development Tender

Construction Of Balance Portion Of 164 Feet Wide Road And...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Dvor Building At Rupsi Airport. Sh Civil And...read more

Dhubri , Assam

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of Tile Work Of Middle School Allya W.no 02...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More