| Tender Title | Flood Protection Works and Allied Construction at Raja Mandlik Dev Sthan, Reasi District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322007_13 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 123 of REW REASl of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 97 K | Tender Location | Reasl , Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,940 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Flood Protection Work With Allied Work At Raja Mandlik Dev Sthan Dragri Ransoo W.no.4 Pytporakotla Block Pouni Distt. Reasi Under Capex Pri For The Year 2026-27
This tender, identified as e-NIT No. 123 of REW REASl of 2026-27, is an Open Tender published by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, State Govt. and UT, specifically from the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIVISION REASI. The project involves the **Construction of Flood Protection work with allied work at Raja Mandlik Dev Sthan Dragri Ransoo W.No.4 PytPorakotla Block Pouni Distt. Reasi under capex PRI for the year 2026-27**. This falls under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹97,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹1,940, payable to EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW REASI. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable, payable to Govt Treasurey under MH 0515. The bid submission period opens on August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closes on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Document downloads are available from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER OFFICE REW DIVISION REASI. The contract form is "Percentage," and the work duration is specified as 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Interested bidders should refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding the single cover submission, which includes scanned copies of tender fees and other necessary documents as well as the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Division Reasi |
| Address | Executive Engineer Office Rew Division Reasi, Block No. 2, Room No. 205 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Wangath Nallah - Flood Protection Works On L/s Of At Bamlina..read more
Boq..read more
Providing Flood Protection Works And Channelization To Sukad Khad In Tehsil..read more
Construction Of Bore Well With Allied Works At Lane 04 Friends..read more
Rdddc2627105190-constt Of Flood Protection Bund Near Lo Mohd Yousuf At Wadder..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category