| Tender Title | Civil Construction of Cattle Shed in Ward No. 04, Rajouri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322987_36 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 67 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 52 K | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,040 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer Boq
The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, through the office of the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri, hereby invites open tenders for Civil Works. This e-NIT, numbered 67 REW Rajouri of 2026 and dated 22-08-2026, pertains to the construction of a CATTLE SHED AT NHO KAMLESH DEVI W O BAL KRISHAN WARD NO 04, with an estimated tender value of ₹52,000. The work is scheduled for completion within 90 days and requires a bid validity of 120 days. The tender documents, including the NIT (Tendernotice_1.pdf, 2337.90 KB) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ_1085934.xls, 324.00 KB), will be available for download from 01-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM, until 09-Sep-2026, 04:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹300 is payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹1,040, is also required, payable to the same authority. Bids will be accepted offline and can be submitted starting from 01-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline on 09-Sep-2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 10-Sep-2026, 09:00 AM, at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Div Rajouri. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 containing the scanned copy of the CDR and other required documents for fee/pre-qualification/technical evaluation, and Cover 2 containing the BOQ for financial evaluation. Further details regarding the work description are available in the BOQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Div Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category