| Tender Title | Cattle Shed Construction Project in Ward No. 04, Rajouri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322987_34 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 67 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 52 K | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,040 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer Boq
This tender is invited by the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri, an authority under the State Govt. and UT of Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, for the construction of a "CATTLE SHED AT NHO SATYA DEVI W O BAKEEL SINGH WARD NO 04" in Rajouri. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹52,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,040, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, payable via CDR (Cash Deposit). The tender process involves two covers: the first cover is for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, requiring a scanned copy of the CDR and other specified documents, while the second cover is for Finance, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM to September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender will be opened on September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Div Rajouri. The specified period for work completion is 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the BOQ and tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Div Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category