| Tender Title | Construction of Cattle Shed in Rajouri Ward No. 04 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322987_31 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 67 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 52 K | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,040 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer Boq
This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri, an organization under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, State Government and UT. The tender pertains to civil works, specifically for the construction of a Cattle Shed at NHO Jyoti Devi W/O Nobat Ram, Ward No. 04, located in Rajouri. The total tender value is ₹52,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,040, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. This is an open tender, requiring two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including a scanned copy of the CDR and other NIT-specified documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹300, payable offline. The submission period for bids begins on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Document downloads are available from September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Div Rajouri.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Div Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category