Spring Development Civil Works in Lumini, Doda

Works
Irrigation Work
+ 2
Water Storage And Supply
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.94 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Spring Development Civil Works in Lumini, Doda
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322111_34Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 84 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.24.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.94 L Tender LocationDoda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpring Development Civil Works in Lumini, Doda
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322111_34
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 84 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.24.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.94 L
  • Tender LocationDoda,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 04:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 04:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 04:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 04:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,884
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Dev. Of Spring At Lumini Ward No 1 Pyt Gondow A Block Jakyas (pris Grant) 2nd Call

This tender, ID 2026_RDPR_322111_34, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Doda under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, is for the "Dev. Of spring at lumini ward no 1 Pyt Gondow A Block Jakyas (PRIs Grant) 2nd Call". This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,94,200 and a work period of 30 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,884, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir. A tender fee of ₹600 is also mandatory, payable to the same authority and location. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, at 04:10 PM until September 02, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted within the same period. The bid opening will take place on September 03, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda. The tender involves a single cover submission, requiring scanned copies of treasury challan, CDR/FDR, and other specified documents in PDF format, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. Further details regarding the NDA/Pre-Qualification and bid validity (120 days) are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Doda
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Doda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Spring At &#x0d Danggar Nag At Hager Mohalla &#x0d..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Park At Dera Nangali Sahib Poonch Civil Works Only..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Kiifcon Private Limited Tender

Development Of Carbon Neutral&#x0d Coffee Park At Kalpetta, Wayanad&#x0d District, Kerala..read more

Wayanad , Kerala

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Arth Jojava Ke Pass Jal Sanchay Sarshan Hetu Kojway Or Kolwart..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works In Non-operational Area For The Year (2024-25) At..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Spring At &#x0d Danggar Nag At Hager Mohalla...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Park At Dera Nangali Sahib Poonch Civil Works...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Kiifcon Private Limited Tender

Development Of Carbon Neutral&#x0d Coffee Park At Kalpetta, Wayanad&#x0d District,...read more

Wayanad , Kerala

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Arth Jojava Ke Pass Jal Sanchay Sarshan Hetu Kojway Or...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Miscellaneous Civil Works In Non-operational Area For The Year (2024-25)...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More