Construction of Path from Nazir Ahmed to Eidgah in Jangalwar, Thathri, Doda

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.94 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Path from Nazir Ahmed to Eidgah in Jangalwar, Thathri, Doda
Tender ID2026_RDPR_323093_21Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 96 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.01.09.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.94 L Tender LocationDoda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Path from Nazir Ahmed to Eidgah in Jangalwar, Thathri, Doda
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_323093_21
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 96 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.01.09.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.94 L
  • Tender LocationDoda,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,884
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - P/path Ho Nazir Ahmed Towards Eidgah Pyt Jangalwar Block Thathri (ddc Grant) 2nd Call

This tender, e-NIT No. 96 of REW Doda 2026-27 dated 01.09.2026, is issued by the Executive Engineer REW Doda, on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work involves the "P/Path HO Nazir Ahmed towards Eidgah Pyt Jangalwar Block Thathri (DDC Grant) 2nd Call" under Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,94,200 and a completion period of 30 days. This is an open tender with a single cover system, requiring submission of a scanned copy of the treasury challan, CDR/FDR, and other documents specified in the e-NIT, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹600 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,884. Bids can be submitted online from 01-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM to 10-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 11-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda. The bid validity period is 120 days. Further details and tender documents are available for download from 01-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM to 10-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Doda
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Doda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Path From Main Road To Fayaz Ahmad Mir..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Eidgah By &#x0d Way Of P/bund Lane From &#x0d..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Tile Work From Graveyard To Masjid Sharief Pyt Thathri A Block..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Path From Main Road To Fayaz Ahmad...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Development Of Eidgah By &#x0d Way Of P/bund Lane From...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Tile Work From Graveyard To Masjid Sharief Pyt Thathri A...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More