| Tender Title | Construction of P Path Mohalla Sageer Ahmed to Mohalla Dumanda W No. 2 in Rajouri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322072_32 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 74 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 100 K | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer Boq
This tender, reference number e-NIT No. 74 REW Rajouri of 2026 dated 24-08-2026, is an open invitation for bids for civil works. The project involves the construction of "P PATH MOHALLA SAGEER AHMED MOHALLA DUMANDA W NO 2" located in RAJOURI with a tender value of ₹1,00,000. The work is estimated to be completed within 30 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 will include scanned copies of the CDR, tender fee, and other required bid documents for fee/pre-qualification/technical evaluation, while Cover 2 will be for the financial bid in .xls format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,000, payable through Treasury Challan MH-0515, with exemptions allowed. The tender fee is ₹300, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj at Jammu and Kashmir. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on 25-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM and concludes on 11-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 12-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at the OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI. The tender is being issued by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of Excutive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category