Rajouri Civil Works for P Path Mohalla Barkat Hussain Improvement

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 100 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rajouri Civil Works for P Path Mohalla Barkat Hussain Improvement
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322072_27Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 74 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 100 K Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRajouri Civil Works for P Path Mohalla Barkat Hussain Improvement
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322072_27
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 74 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 100 K
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender invites bids for Civil Works, specifically for the project "P PATH MOHALLA BARKAT HUSSAIN W NO 3" located in Rajouri. The tender is being issued by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department. The estimated tender value is ₹1,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value and can be submitted via Treasury Challan or Bank Guarantee/Security Tender, payable to XEN REW Rajouri. The contract will be on a percentage basis, and the work is to be completed within 30 days. Bidders must submit a tender fee of ₹300, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj. The tender document is available for download from August 25, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 11, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 25, 2026, 12:00 PM, up to September 11, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. This is an open tender with two bid covers, the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for Financial bids. The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties are requested to refer to the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for detailed work descriptions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of Excutive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More