| Tender Title | Construction of Protection Wall in Mohalla Sageer Jatt, Rajouri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322072_43 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 74 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.20 L | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer Boq
This tender, identified by e-NIT No. 74 REW Rajouri of 2026, invites bids for Civil Works, specifically for the construction of a P WALL AT W NO 3 MOHALLA SAGEER JATT in Rajouri. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, operating under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, a State Government and UT organization. The total tender value is ₹1,20,000, with a period of work of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid validity of 120 days. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,400, is mandatory and payable via Treasury Challan MH-0515 to XEN REW RAJOURI. Additionally, a tender fee of ₹300 is applicable, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj at Jammu and Kashmir. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for scanned copies of CDR, tender fee, and other required bid documents, and Cover 2 for financial bids in .xls format. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM to September 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with bid submission also commencing on August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concluding on September 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. Bidders are advised to refer to the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for detailed work descriptions and further requirements outlined in the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of Excutive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Construction Of Protection Wall At
 Khan Mohalla Link Road Zehampora
 Near..read more
Development And Renovation Of The Dargah Ziyarat Trimbly Shareef Along With..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category