| Tender Title | Rajouri Road Construction: LD Sadeeq House to Nasir Jatt & Reyaz Jatt Villages | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322072_36 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 74 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2 L | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer Boq
The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, through the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, is inviting bids for the construction of a road project titled "T ROAD FROM LD SADEEQ HOUSE TO MOHALLA NASIR JATT AND REYAZ JATT W NO 5" in Rajouri. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹2,00,000 and a work period of 30 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 25, 2026, 12:00 PM and September 11, 2026, 04:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹300 is applicable, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹4,000, is required, payable via Treasury Challan MH-0515 to XEN REW RAJOURI, with provisions for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for scanned copies of CDR, tender fee, and other pre-qualification/technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for financial bid documents in XLS format. All potential bidders are advised to refer to the detailed Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the NIT document for comprehensive work descriptions and specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of Excutive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer Boq..read more
Permanent Restoration Of Road From L052-rajouri To Gurdanbala Jk12-196..read more
Construction Of 
 Niabat Office Qila 
 Darhal Rajouri..read more
Construction Road From House Of Mushtaq Ahmad Sheikh To House Of..read more
Construction Of Road From Bajpayee Road To Bangali House In Ward..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category