| Tender Title | Construction of Toilet Bathroom Facility in Sageer Hussain Shah Mohalla, Rajouri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322072_9 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 74 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.30 L | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer Boq
This tender is being issued by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, a State Government organization under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department. The procurement is for Civil Works, specifically the construction of a "TOILET BATHROOM MOHALLA SAGEER HUSSAIN SHAH NEAR PHC CHAWA SAYEED MOHALLA W NO 1" located in Rajouri, with a tender value of ₹1,30,000. The work is expected to be completed within 30 days and the bid validity period is 120 days. This is an open tender process requiring two covers, with Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents (including scanned copy of CDR and Tender Fee) and Cover 2 for financial proposals in XLS format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,600, payable via Treasury Challan MH-0515 to XEN REW Rajouri. A tender fee of ₹300 is also applicable, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj. The tender documents are available for download and submission from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 12, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the detailed Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and NIT document for comprehensive work descriptions and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of Excutive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer Boq..read more
Refer Nit..read more
Refer Nit..read more
Refer Nit..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category