| Tender Title | Rajouri Civil Works: Construction of Path at Ward No. 6 Masjid to Mohalla Khalil Ahmed | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322072_45 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 74 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.30 L | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer Boq
This tender, initiated by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, falls under the "Works" category and specifically pertains to "Civil Works" for the construction of a path at Ward No. 6 from Masjid to Mohalla Khalil Ahmed in Rajouri. The tender reference number is e-NIT No. 74 REW Rajouri of 2026, dated 24-08-2026. This is an open tender with a total tender value of ₹1,30,000 and an estimated work period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, which includes scanned copies of CDR, tender fee, and other required bid documents, and Cover 2 for financial proposals in Excel format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,600, payable via Treasury Challan MH-0515 and is refundable. A tender fee of ₹300 is also applicable, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj. The tender documents, including the NIT and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from 25-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM until 11-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Bid submission is open from 25-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM and closes on 11-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 12-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. Bidders should note that the bid validity period is 120 days. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. This tender is being managed by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, operating under a State Govt. and UT framework.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of Excutive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer Boq..read more
Refer Nit..read more
Constt Of P/path Nisar Ahmed Butt To Gh Mohd Butt Via..read more
Construction Of Stair Steps With
 Tile Path From Masjid To House
..read more
Construction Tiles Path N/house
 Ofof Gh Nabi Dar To Onwards At
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category