| Tender Title | Thathri Graveyard to Masjid Sharief Tile Work Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322955_27 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No 95 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.31.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 97.10 K | Tender Location | Doda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,942 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Tile Work From Graveyard To Masjid Sharief Pyt Thathri A Block Thathri (bdc Grant) 2nd Call
This tender, Reference Number e-NIT No 95 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.31.08.2026, is an Open Tender announced by the Executive Engineer REW Doda, a State Government and UT organization falling under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department. The objective of this tender is to procure "Tile Work from Graveyard to Masjid Sharief Pyt Thathri A Block Thathri (BDC Grant) 2nd Call". The total tender value is ₹97,100 with a Contract Type of "Tender" and a Period Of Work of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in a single cover system. The Tender Fee is ₹600, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹1,942, is also mandatory. Key dates for this tender include Document Download and Bid Submission opening on September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date on September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre Qualification, payment instruments, and other crucial specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Doda |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Doda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fencing Around Graveyard 
 Near Hanfia Masjid Sharief..read more
Tile Work Of Lawn Of Masjid
 Sharief Zazbugh Tile Work Fro
..read more
Fencing Around Graveyard 
 Near Ahli Hadees Masjid 
 Sharief Hapora..read more
Construction Of Tile Path For Masjid Sharief Masjid E Zehra At..read more
Rdddc2627115957 Tile Work Of Astan Sharief At Trichal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category