Masjid Sharief Zazbugh Lawn and Nishan Shahab Tile Work, Budgam

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.18 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Masjid Sharief Zazbugh Lawn and Nishan Shahab Tile Work, Budgam
Tender ID2026_RDPR_321979_67Tender Reference NumberNIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.18 L Tender LocationBudgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMasjid Sharief Zazbugh Lawn and Nishan Shahab Tile Work, Budgam
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_321979_67
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.18 L
  • Tender LocationBudgam,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,910
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Tile Work Of Lawn Of Masjid&amp#x0d Sharief Zazbugh Tile Work Fro&amp#x0d Nishan Shahab Near Gurduwara&amp#x0d At Zazbugh

The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, through the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, is inviting open tenders for civil works, specifically "Tile work of lawn of masjid sharief zazbugh tile work fro nishan shahab near gurduwara at zazbugh." This tender, with Tender ID 2026_RDPR_321979_67 and Reference Number NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27, has an estimated tender value of ₹1,18,200 and a stipulated work period of 30 days. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids, which will be opened on 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The bid submission window opens on 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and closes on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 5.0%, amounting to ₹5,910, also payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. The EMD can be submitted through Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, or CDR. Documents for this tender, including the NIT document and BOQ, are available for download from 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. All bids are to be submitted offline, with a single cover system comprising fee/pre-qualification/technical/finance documents, treasury challan, EMD, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Path For Masjid Sharief Masjid E Zehra At..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Tile Work From Graveyard To Masjid Sharief Pyt Thathri A Block..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Tile Work Masjid Sharief To Liaqat Ali W .no 05 Pyt..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627115957 Tile Work Of Astan Sharief At Trichal..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Tile Work Imam Din Towards Magray Mohalla Via Masjid Sharief W.no...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Path For Masjid Sharief Masjid E Zehra...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Tile Work From Graveyard To Masjid Sharief Pyt Thathri A...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Tile Work Masjid Sharief To Liaqat Ali W .no 05...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627115957 Tile Work Of Astan Sharief At Trichal...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Tile Work Imam Din Towards Magray Mohalla Via Masjid Sharief...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More