Kastigarh Tile Work Installation for Magray Mohalla Access

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.43 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kastigarh Tile Work Installation for Magray Mohalla Access
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322955_10Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 95 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.31.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.43 L Tender LocationDoda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKastigarh Tile Work Installation for Magray Mohalla Access
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322955_10
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 95 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.31.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.43 L
  • Tender LocationDoda,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,854
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Tile Work Imam Din Towards Magray Mohalla Via Masjid Sharief W.no. 05 Pyt Kastigarh A Block Kastigarh (pris Grant) 2nd Call

This tender, reference e-NIT No 95 of REW Doda 2026-27, is invited by the Executive Engineer REW Doda, under the Department of Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, for Civil Works. The project entails "Tile work Imam Din towards Magray Mohalla via Masjid Sharief W.No. 05 Pyt Kastigarh A Block kastigarh (PRIs Grant) 2nd Call," with an estimated tender value of ₹2,42,700 and a work period of 30 days. The tender is an open, advertised tender with a single cover system. Key dates for participation include the document download and bid submission start date on 01-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM, with a bid submission end date of 08-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda. A tender fee of ₹600 is applicable, payable offline to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹4,854, is required, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir, and must be submitted via CDR/FDR or other specified documents. The tender validity period is 120 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific requirements regarding the bid submission, which includes scanned copies of treasury challan, CDR/FDR, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Doda
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Doda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Path Around Masjid Umar At Magray Mohallah Mochewa..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Lane Nho Bashir Ahmad Magray And Others At..read more

Kulgam , Jammu And Kashmir

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps Tile Installation Services Project..read more

Others , Others

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Path Around Masjid Umar At Magray Mohallah...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Lane Nho Bashir Ahmad Magray And Others...read more

Kulgam , Jammu And Kashmir

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps Tile Installation Services Project...read more

Others , Others

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More