| Tender Title | Construction of Tile Lane at Akhran Kulgam | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 76 OF REWK/UT-CAPEX/2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kulgam , Kulgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,970 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Construction Of Tile Lane Nho Bashir Ahmad Magray And Others At Akhran Kulgam 379
This tender is issued by the **Rural Development and Panchayati Raj** organization, a **State Govt. and UT** entity, specifically by the **EX ENGINEER REW KULGAM**, located at **EX ENGINEER REW KULGAM**. The tender, identified as **e-NIT No. 76 OF REWK/UT-CAPEX/2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026**, is for **Works** under the **Civil Works** product category, with the specific title: **CONSTRUCTION OF TILE LANE NHO BASHIR AHMAD MAGRAY AND OTHERS AT AKHRAN KULGAM 379**. This is an **Open/Advertised** tender concerning the **KULGAM** region. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download period commencing on **25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM** and concluding on **03-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM**. Similarly, bid submissions can be made from **25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM** up to **03-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **05-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM**. A tender fee of **₹ 200** is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹ 2970**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex Engineer Rew Kulgam |
| Address | Ex Engineer Rew Kulgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Tile Lane From Ziyarat Shareef Road Rahim Seab Bindu..read more
Rdddc2627104712-(construction Of Tile Lane At Gurduwara Laribal At Gadpora Aripal)..read more
Construction Of Tile Path From Main Road Brenel To House Of..read more
Construction Tile Lane From Gh.
 Hussain Baba To Masjid Shareef
 At..read more
Augu.by Way Of Repair/renovation/plantation Of Old Closures At Kulgam District..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category