Masjid Sharief to Liaqat Ali Civil Works Tile Installation in Birshalla Block Ghat

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.54 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Masjid Sharief to Liaqat Ali Civil Works Tile Installation in Birshalla Block Ghat
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322224_18Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 86 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.24.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.54 L Tender LocationDoda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMasjid Sharief to Liaqat Ali Civil Works Tile Installation in Birshalla Block Ghat
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322224_18
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 86 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.24.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.54 L
  • Tender LocationDoda,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,086
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Tile Work Masjid Sharief To Liaqat Ali W .no 05 Pyt Birshalla Block Ghat (pris Grant) 2nd Call

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Doda under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, pertains to an open tender for Civil Works. The project involves "Tile work Masjid Sharief to Liaqat Ali w.no 05 Pyt Birshalla Block Ghat (PRIs Grant) 2nd Call," with an estimated tender value of ₹1,54,300 and a stipulated work period of 30 days. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted within the same timeframe. A tender fee of ₹600 is applicable, payable offline to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹3,086, is also required. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the detailed eNIT documents for comprehensive pre-qualification and technical evaluation criteria. The bid validity period is set at 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Doda
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Doda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Tile Work At Ward No 1 Upper And Lower Birshalla Pyt..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Tile Work At Malik Mohalla W .no 04 Pyt Birshalla Block..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Tile Work At Muhammad Isaq Towards Fareed Ahmed W .no 04..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Tile Work From Graveyard To Masjid Sharief Pyt Thathri A Block..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Path For Masjid Sharief Masjid E Zehra At..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Tile Work At Ward No 1 Upper And Lower Birshalla...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Tile Work At Malik Mohalla W .no 04 Pyt Birshalla...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Tile Work At Muhammad Isaq Towards Fareed Ahmed W .no...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Tile Work From Graveyard To Masjid Sharief Pyt Thathri A...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Path For Masjid Sharief Masjid E Zehra...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More