Tile Installation for Birshalla Block Ghat Rural Development Project in Doda

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.07 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tile Installation for Birshalla Block Ghat Rural Development Project in Doda
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322224_17Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 86 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.24.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.07 L Tender LocationDoda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTile Installation for Birshalla Block Ghat Rural Development Project in Doda
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322224_17
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 86 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.24.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.07 L
  • Tender LocationDoda,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,134
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Tile Work At Muhammad Isaq Towards Fareed Ahmed W .no 04 Pyt Birshalla Block Ghat (pris Grant) 2nd Call

This tender is invited by the Executive Engineer REW Doda, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, Government of Jammu and Kashmir, for "Tile work at Muhammad Isaq towards Fareed Ahmed w.no 04 Pyt Birshalla Block Ghat (PRIs Grant) 2nd Call." The work is categorized under Civil Works with a tender value of ₹1,06,700 and an estimated EMD of ₹2,134, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The tender is an open, advertised tender with a single cover system, requiring bidders to submit a scanned copy of the treasury challan, CDR/FDR, and other documents mentioned in the eNIT, alongside the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. A tender fee of ₹600 is also applicable. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 02, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted within the same period, commencing on August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM and closing on September 02, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 03, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda. The work is to be completed within 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Key dates to note are the document download and bid submission end date of September 02, 2026, and the bid opening date of September 03, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Doda
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Doda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Tile Work At Ward No 1 Upper And Lower Birshalla Pyt..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Tile Work At Malik Mohalla W .no 04 Pyt Birshalla Block..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Tile Work Masjid Sharief To Liaqat Ali W .no 05 Pyt..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

P/path At Purnate Ward 06 Pyt Birshalla Block Ghat (pris Grant)..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

P/path Jamsheed Ahmed S/o Mohd Din Towards Bindsu W.no 06 Pyt..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Tile Work At Ward No 1 Upper And Lower Birshalla...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Tile Work At Malik Mohalla W .no 04 Pyt Birshalla...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Tile Work Masjid Sharief To Liaqat Ali W .no 05...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

P/path At Purnate Ward 06 Pyt Birshalla Block Ghat (pris...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

P/path Jamsheed Ahmed S/o Mohd Din Towards Bindsu W.no 06...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More