| Tender Title | Protection Bund Construction at Kralpora A | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322876_42 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 97.60 K | Tender Location | Bk Pora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,880 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Protection Bund Near House Of Ghulam Ahmad Rather And Others And From Ali Mohammad Bhat To Hayat Amad Bhat At Kralpora A
This tender seeks proposals for the "Construction Of Protection Bund near House Of Ghulam Ahmad Rather and Others and From Ali Mohammad Bhat To Hayat Amad Bhat At Kralpora A" located in B K Pora, with an estimated tender value of ₹97,600. The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, specifically the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, is the inviting authority. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, with a contract form based on Percentage, and a stipulated work period of 30 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 15, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bid submissions are also open during this period, with the deadline for submission being September 15, 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Executive Engineer REW Budgam's office. A tender fee of ₹200 is required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 5.0%, amounting to ₹4,880, is also mandated. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding submission requirements, including specific documents to be uploaded in the single cover system, which includes Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance information, Treasury Chalan and EMD, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid validity period is set at 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Protection Bund 
 Near The H/o Gh. Mohd Bhat..read more
Construction Of Drain From Ashraf Mir To Gh Ahmad Mir At..read more
Construction Protection Bund
 Gam Koul Near House Of Mohd
 Ashraf Mir..read more
Construction Field 
 Channel/protection Bund From 
 Badamhar To Land Of..read more
Construction Of Protection Bund Near 
 House Of Mohammad Ramzan S/o..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category