| Tender Title | Sanzipora Protection Bund Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322876_64 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 98.20 K | Tender Location | Bk Pora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,910 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Protection Bund Near &#x0d House Of Mohammad Ramzan S/o &#x0d Ghulam Ahmad To Onwards At &#x0d Sanzipora
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Budgam of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department (State Govt. and UT), is an Open Tender for the "Construction of Protection bund near &#x0d House of Mohammad Ramzan S/o &#x0d Ghulam Ahmad to onwards at &#x0d Sanzipora" in BK Pora. The work, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹98,200 and a completion period of 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 15, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM and September 15, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Executive Engineer REW Budgam office. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 5.0%, amounting to ₹4,910, is also required, payable to and at the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. The contract form is percentage-based, and the tender involves a single cover submission. For further details, including technical specifications and tender documents, prospective bidders are directed to refer to the officially published tender notice and associated documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Protection Bund
 Gam Koul Near House Of Mohd
 Ashraf Mir..read more
Construction Field 
 Channel/protection Bund From 
 Badamhar To Land Of..read more
Protection Bund Graveyard 
 Shah Mohalla Panzan..read more
Construction Of Protection Bund
 From House Of Bashir Ahmad Mir
 To..read more
Construction Of Protection Bund From Lo Khurshid Ahmad Parra To The..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category