Protection Bund Construction at Gund i Rajab, Chadoora

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.87 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Protection Bund Construction at Gund i Rajab, Chadoora
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_20Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.87 L Tender LocationChadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProtection Bund Construction at Gund i Rajab, Chadoora
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_20
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.87 L
  • Tender LocationChadoora,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,355
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Protection Bund&amp#x0d From House Of Bashir Ahmad Mir&amp#x0d To Onwards At Gund I Rajab (near&amp#x0d Jinazgah)

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27, is issued by the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, for the construction of a protection bund. The project involves constructing a protection bund from the house of Bashir Ahmad Mir onwards, located at Gund i Rajab, near the jinazgah, in Chadoora. The tender is an open/advertised tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹2,87,100. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹14,355, which is 5.0% of the tender value, and can be submitted through BG/ST or exempted under specified conditions, with payment payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, with potential exemptions. The bidding process will be conducted offline, with one cover required for submissions, encompassing fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial documents, as well as treasury challans and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The tender documents will be available for download from 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. Bids must be submitted between 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and 07-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. The successful bidder will be awarded a contract for a period of 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Applicants are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other specific instructions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Protection Bund&#x0d Gam Koul Near House Of Mohd&#x0d Ashraf Mir..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Field &#x0d Channel/protection Bund From &#x0d Badamhar To Land Of..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Protection Bund Near &#x0d House Of Mohammad Ramzan S/o..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Protection Bund From Lo Khurshid Ahmad Parra To The..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Protection Bund &#x0d Near The H/o Gh. Mohd Bhat..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Protection Bund&#x0d Gam Koul Near House Of Mohd&#x0d Ashraf...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Field &#x0d Channel/protection Bund From &#x0d Badamhar To Land...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Protection Bund Near &#x0d House Of Mohammad Ramzan...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Protection Bund From Lo Khurshid Ahmad Parra To...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Protection Bund &#x0d Near The H/o Gh. Mohd...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More