| Tender Title | Protection Bund Construction in Panzan (A), Chadoora | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322153_38 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 89.10 K | Tender Location | Chadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,455 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Protection Bund &#x0d Near The H/o Gh. Mohd Bhat And &#x0d Others At Panzan (a)
This tender, issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, State Govt. and UT, pertains to the **Construction of Protection bund &#x0d near the H/o Gh. Mohd Bhat and &#x0d Others at Panzan (A)**. The total estimated tender value is **\u20b9 89,100**, with a specified period of work of **30 days** and a bid validity of **120 days**. This is an **Open Tender** with a single cover system, requiring documents as per the e-NIT, treasury challan/EMD, and BOQ. The EMD is set at **5.0% of the tender value, amounting to \u20b9 4,455**, with flexibility for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. A tender fee of **\u20b9 200** is applicable, payable offline to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date on **24-Aug-2026 06:55 PM**, with the document download and bid submission end date on **07-Sep-2026 06:55 PM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM** at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Budgam. The work falls under the **Civil Works** product category, and the location for the project is **CHADOORA**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Protection Bund Graveyard 
 Shah Mohalla Panzan..read more
Construction Of P Bund To 
 Irrigation Khull Near Land Of..read more
Construction Protection Bund
 Gam Koul Near House Of Mohd
 Ashraf Mir..read more
Construction Of Protection Bund From House Of Syed Yousuf To House..read more
Construction Of Lane From House Of Gh Mohi Ud Din To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category