Construction of Irrigation Bund and Khull at Panzan A

Works
Irrigation Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.49 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Irrigation Bund and Khull at Panzan A
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_62Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.49 L Tender LocationChadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Irrigation Bund and Khull at Panzan A
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_62
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.49 L
  • Tender LocationChadoora,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,425
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of P Bund To &amp#x0d Irrigation Khull Near Land Of &amp#x0d Bashir Ahmed Dar And Others &amp#x0d At Panzan A

This tender, reference number NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27, is issued by the Executive Engineer, REW Budgam, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work involves the "Construction of P bund to irrigation khull near Land of Bashir Ahmed Dar and others at Panzan A," located in Chadoora, with a tender value of ₹1,48,500 and a stipulated work period of 30 days. This is an open tender with a single cover system, requiring a Tender Fee of ₹200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 5% of the tender value, amounting to ₹7,425, which can be submitted through various instruments including fixed deposit, saving certificates, or CDR. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission period also commencing and ending within these dates. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. The contract form is based on a percentage, and the bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Protection Bund Graveyard &#x0d Shah Mohalla Panzan..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105992 -(const Of Irrigation Channel P Bund From Lo Manzoor Ahmad..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane From House Of Gh Mohi Ud Din To..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane From The &#x0d Main Road To Fayaz Ah...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane From &#x0d Hushroo Road To Fayaz Ahmad &#x0d..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Protection Bund Graveyard &#x0d Shah Mohalla Panzan...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105992 -(const Of Irrigation Channel P Bund From Lo Manzoor...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane From House Of Gh Mohi Ud Din...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane From The &#x0d Main Road To Fayaz...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane From &#x0d Hushroo Road To Fayaz Ahmad...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More