Construction of Lanes and Drainage at Panzan A, Budgam

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.38 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Lanes and Drainage at Panzan A, Budgam
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_60Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.38 L Tender LocationChadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Lanes and Drainage at Panzan A, Budgam
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_60
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.38 L
  • Tender LocationChadoora,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,880
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Lane From &amp#x0d Hushroo Road To Fayaz Ahmad &amp#x0d Dar And Gulzar Ahmad Dar To &amp#x0d Ab Rashid Bhat And Lane/drain &amp#x0d Near House Of Javaid Ahmad &amp#x0d Dar Others At Panzan A

This tender, initiated by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, an arm of the State Govt. and UT, is for the "Construction of lane from hushroo road to fayaz ahmad dar and gulzar ahmad dar to ab rashid bhat and lane/drain near house of javaid ahmad dar Others at Panzan A." This Open Tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27 and Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322153_60, falls under the "Civil Works" product category. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹2,37,600, with a stipulated work period of 30 days. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of 5.0% amounting to ₹11,880 is required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, and can be submitted via BG/ST, Fixed deposit, Saving Certificates, or CDR. The tender fee is ₹200, also payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Bidders are required to submit their bids in a single cover, containing documents as per the e-NIT, Treasury Challan, EMD, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The document download period spans from August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM to September 07, 2026, 06:55 PM, with bid submissions accepted from August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 07, 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 08, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Budgam. The bid validity period is 120 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and specific documents are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of P Bund To &#x0d Irrigation Khull Near Land Of..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing/filling Around Around &#x0d Panchayat Ghar Panzan B..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Bos Hut At Drang Sukhnag Range Of Pir Panjal..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Development Of Grave Yard Boda Gutta And Construction Of Cc Drain..read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode Town..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of P Bund To &#x0d Irrigation Khull Near Land...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing/filling Around Around &#x0d Panchayat Ghar Panzan B...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Bos Hut At Drang Sukhnag Range Of Pir...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Development Of Grave Yard Boda Gutta And Construction Of Cc...read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More