| Tender Title | Protection Bund Construction at Naira Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322919_1 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 111/2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 99.10 K | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,982 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Protection Bund From Lo Khurshid Ahmad Parra To The Land Of Abdul Ahad Ganai At Naira Pulwama
This tender, e-NIT No. 111/2026-27 dated 31-08-2026, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, invites bids for the "CONSTRUCTION OF PROTECTION BUND FROM LO KHURSHID AHMAD PARRA TO THE LAND OF ABDUL AHAD GANAI AT NAIRA PULWAMA" in Pulwama. This is an open tender for a civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹99,100 and a stipulated work period of 45 days. Prospective bidders are required to download tender documents between August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM and September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid submission window opens on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹1,982, is required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama via Demand Draft or Cash Deposit (CDR). The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. The contract form is percentage-based, and the bid validity period is 120 days. All necessary documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Protection Bund From Lo Khurshid Ahmad Parra To The..read more
Co Flood Protection Bund Nlo Gh Nabi Wani At Padgampora Near..read more
Construction Protection Bund
 Gam Koul Near House Of Mohd
 Ashraf Mir..read more
Construction Field 
 Channel/protection Bund From 
 Badamhar To Land Of..read more
Construction Of Protection Bund Near 
 House Of Mohammad Ramzan S/o..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category