Protection Bund Construction at Naira, Pulwama

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Protection Bund Construction at Naira, Pulwama
Tender IDNATender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 111/2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProtection Bund Construction at Naira, Pulwama
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 111/2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPulwama,Pulwama, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,200
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Protection Bund From Lo Khurshid Ahmad Parra To The Land Of Abdul Ahad Ganai At Naira Pulwama

This tender, designated as e-NIT No. 111/2026-27 and dated 31-08-2026, is issued by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, a State Government and UT organization. The tender seeks bids for the "CONSTRUCTION OF PROTECTION BUND FROM LO KHURSHID AHMAD PARRA TO THE LAND OF ABDUL AHAD GANAI AT NAIRA PULWAMA" within the Pulwama district. This is an open/advertised tender opportunity for Civil Works, with a tender fee of ₹ 200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2200. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from 31-Aug-2026, 06:55 PM, with the download period concluding on 07-Sep-2026, 06:55 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 31-Aug-2026, 06:55 PM, and must be finalized by 07-Sep-2026, 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026, 10:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Pulwama
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Co Flood Protection Bund Nlo Gh Nabi Wani At Padgampora Near..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Bund Near The Land Of Gh Nabi Bhat Mohd..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Field &#x0d Channel/protection Bund From &#x0d Badamhar To Land Of..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing And Protection Bund Of &#x0d Astan Graveyard At Kuzwaira..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Protection Bund Of Yarabal Khul From Govt Middle School..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Co Flood Protection Bund Nlo Gh Nabi Wani At Padgampora...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Bund Near The Land Of Gh Nabi Bhat...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Field &#x0d Channel/protection Bund From &#x0d Badamhar To Land...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing And Protection Bund Of &#x0d Astan Graveyard At Kuzwaira...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Protection Bund Of Yarabal Khul From Govt Middle...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More