Construction of Tile Work Between High School and Old Middle School, Gadi, Bhagwah

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.94 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Tile Work Between High School and Old Middle School, Gadi, Bhagwah
Tender ID2026_RDPR_323093_45Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 96 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.01.09.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.94 L Tender LocationDoda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Tile Work Between High School and Old Middle School, Gadi, Bhagwah
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_323093_45
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 96 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.01.09.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.94 L
  • Tender LocationDoda,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,884
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Constt. Of Tile Work From High School To Old Middle School Ward No. 05 Part-ii Pyt Gadi A Block Bhagwah (pris Grant) 2nd Call

The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, through the office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda, hereby invites bids for the construction of tile work from High School to the old Middle School in Ward No. 05, Part-II, Pyt Gadi, A Block, Bhagwah, under the PRIs Grant scheme. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number e-NIT No 96 of REW Doda 2026-27, pertains to Civil Works and has an estimated tender value of ₹1,94,200. The bidding process will be conducted online, with the document download and bid submission open from September 1, 2026, at 06:40 PM, concluding on September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda. A tender fee of ₹600 is applicable, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj at Jammu and Kashmir. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,884, is required, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj at Jammu and Kashmir. The work is to be completed within a period of 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Detailed tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and eNIT, are available for download from September 1, 2026, until September 10, 2026. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive information on eligibility criteria, required documentation, and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Doda
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Doda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Constt. Of Tile Work At Community Hall Gadi Pyt Gadi A..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

15-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Guwakol, Block Tundi, Distt. Dhanbad...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

07-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Madhuban, Block Baghmara, District Dhanbad...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Constt. Of Csc At Bus Stand Gadi-a In The Land Of..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

14-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Aarakshi Kendra Policeline, Block Dhanbad,..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Constt. Of Tile Work At Community Hall Gadi Pyt Gadi...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

15-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Guwakol, Block Tundi, Distt....read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

07-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Madhuban, Block Baghmara, District...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Constt. Of Csc At Bus Stand Gadi-a In The Land...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

14-renovation And Construction Of Middle School Aarakshi Kendra Policeline, Block...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More