Community Hall Tile Installation and Construction in Gadi Panchayat, Doda

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.46 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Community Hall Tile Installation and Construction in Gadi Panchayat, Doda
Tender ID2026_RDPR_323093_44Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 96 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.01.09.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.46 L Tender LocationDoda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommunity Hall Tile Installation and Construction in Gadi Panchayat, Doda
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_323093_44
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 96 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.01.09.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.46 L
  • Tender LocationDoda,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,912
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Constt. Of Tile Work At Community Hall Gadi Pyt Gadi A Block Bhagwah (pris Grant) 2nd Call

The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, through the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda, invites bids for the construction of tile work at the Community Hall located in Gadi Panchayat, A Block Bhagwah, under the PRIs Grant, advertised as the second call. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number e-NIT No 96 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.01.09.2026, focuses on Civil Works and has an estimated tender value of ₹1,45,600. Key critical dates for interested parties include the document download start and end dates of September 1, 2026, 06:40 PM, and September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM, respectively. Bid submissions are open from September 1, 2026, 06:40 PM, until September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹600 is payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj at Jammu and Kashmir. Furthermore, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,912, is required, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj at Jammu and Kashmir, through a scanned copy of a treasury challan, CDR/FDR, or other documents as specified in the eNIT. The contract will be based on a percentage system, and the work is expected to be completed within a period of 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Potential bidders should note that the single cover bid process includes the submission of fee/pre-qualification/technical and financial documents in PDF format, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Doda
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Doda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106175 - Construction Of Tile Path At Astaan Sharief And Community..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall At Thalavaipuram..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Constt Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Gadi Mandir Tharakalwal B..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106175 - Construction Of Tile Path At Astaan Sharief And...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall At...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Constt Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Gadi Mandir Tharakalwal B...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More