Construction of Community Service Centre at Bus Stand Gadi-A, Doda

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.94 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Community Service Centre at Bus Stand Gadi-A, Doda
Tender ID2026_RDPR_323093_43Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 96 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.01.09.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.94 L Tender LocationDoda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Community Service Centre at Bus Stand Gadi-A, Doda
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_323093_43
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 96 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.01.09.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.94 L
  • Tender LocationDoda,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,884
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Constt. Of Csc At Bus Stand Gadi-a In The Land Of Inder Singh Khasra No. 634 Pyt Gadi A Block Bhagwah (pris Grant) 2nd Call

This tender, ID 2026_RDPR_323093_43, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Doda, an authority under the State Government and UT's Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, invites sealed bids for the "Constt. of CSC at Bus Stand Gadi-A in the land of Inder Singh Khasra No. 634 Pyt Gadi A Block Bhagwah (PRIs Grant) 2nd Call" project. This is an open tender with a contract form of Percentage and is categorized under Civil Works. The estimated tender value is ₹1,94,200, with a stipulated work period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid validity of 120 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,884, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj. A tender fee of ₹600 is also required, payable at Jammu and Kashmir. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:40 PM, until September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 1, 2026, at 06:40 PM, with the submission deadline on September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM, at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda. The tender will be processed through a single cover system, requiring the submission of a scanned copy of the treasury challan, CDR/FDR, and other documents as specified in the eNIT, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Doda
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Doda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Community Toilet With Water Supply At Khanrapara Bus Stand..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Constt Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Gadi Mandir Tharakalwal B..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Maws Tender

Construction Of Soak Pit And Overflow Pipe Arrangement At New Bus..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Community Toilet With Water Supply At Khanrapara Bus...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village....read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Constt Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Gadi Mandir Tharakalwal B...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Maws Tender

Construction Of Soak Pit And Overflow Pipe Arrangement At New...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More