| Tender Title | Culvert Construction and Civil Works in Tral, Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_318926_57 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 80/2026-27 Dated 01-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 80 K | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rdddc2627105887-(co Culvert Ho M Yousf Magray At Neibugh Tral)
This tender, reference e-NIT No. 80/2026-27 dated 01-08-2026, is for "RDDDC2627105887-(CO CULVERT HO M YOUSF MAGRAY AT NEIBUGH TRAL)" and falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works," with an estimated tender value of ₹80,000. The work is to be completed within 45 days. The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, through the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, invites applications for this open tender. Bidders are required to submit their bids between 01-Aug-2026 06:55 PM and 03-Sep-2026 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on 04-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama's office. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹1,600, is mandatory and payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, can be downloaded from 01-Aug-2026 06:55 PM until 03-Sep-2026 06:55 PM. The contract form is "Percentage," and the bid validity period is 120 days. This is a single-cover tender, encompassing all necessary documents, and payment of fees and EMD can be made through Demand Draft or CDR.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627104931-(co Culvert On Gratkul At Chewauller Tral)..read more
Co Flood Protection Bund Nlo Gh Nabi Wani At Padgampora Near..read more
1x15m Span Bridge On T07-tral Tonarastan Road (package No. Jk10-178) Pmgsy..read more
1x15m Span Bridge On Mrl02-tral Bathnoor Karmulla Road (package No. Jk10-3017)..read more
1x25m Span Bridge On T07-tral To Narastan Road (package No. Jk10-178)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category