Construction of Gratkul Culvert at Chewauller, Tral, Pulwama

Works
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Gratkul Culvert at Chewauller, Tral, Pulwama
Tender IDNATender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 111/2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Gratkul Culvert at Chewauller, Tral, Pulwama
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 111/2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPulwama,Pulwama, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,600
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Rdddc2627104931-(co Culvert On Gratkul At Chewauller Tral)

This tender, identified by e-NIT No. 111/2026-27 and dated 31-08-2026, is for the construction of a culvert on Gratkul at Chewauller, Tral, within the Pulwama district. Issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, a State Government and UT organization, the tender falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works." The Executive Engineer REW Pulwama is the Tender Inviting Authority. Interested parties are informed that the tender documents were ePublished on 31-Aug-2026 and will be available for download from 31-Aug-2026 until 07-Sep-2026, both at 06:55 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 31-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM, with the final submission deadline being 07-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹ 200 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2600. This is an open/advertised tender process.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Pulwama
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105887-(co Culvert Ho M Yousf Magray At Neibugh Tral)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Co Flood Protection Bund Nlo Gh Nabi Wani At Padgampora Near..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

1x15m Span Bridge On T07-tral Tonarastan Road (package No. Jk10-178) Pmgsy..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

1x15m Span Bridge On Mrl02-tral Bathnoor Karmulla Road (package No. Jk10-3017)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Foot Bridge Type Culvert On Parigam Kul Near H..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105887-(co Culvert Ho M Yousf Magray At Neibugh Tral)...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Co Flood Protection Bund Nlo Gh Nabi Wani At Padgampora...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

1x15m Span Bridge On T07-tral Tonarastan Road (package No. Jk10-178)...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

1x15m Span Bridge On Mrl02-tral Bathnoor Karmulla Road (package No....read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Foot Bridge Type Culvert On Parigam Kul Near...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More