Community Composite Pit Construction Services

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.42 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Community Composite Pit Construction Services
Tender ID2026_RDPR_323131_3Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 106 OF 2026-27 SBM
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.42 L Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommunity Composite Pit Construction Services
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_323131_3
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 106 OF 2026-27 SBM
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.42 L
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-02 11:05 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 11:05 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,260
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Cosnt Of Community Composit Pit

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT NO 106 OF 2026-27 SBM and Tender ID 2026_RDPR_323131_3, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically for the "Cosnt of community Composit Pit." The work is valued at ₹1,42,000 and is being issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, specifically by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA, located at Kupwara, Pincode 193222. The tender fee is ₹200, payable to the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) equivalent to 3.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹4,260, also payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir. The tender is a single-cover bid process, requiring the submission of Pre-Qualification, Technical, and Financial proposals within a single cover. Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and the document download, bid submission, and bid opening end dates of September 7, 2026, with bid opening scheduled for 4:00 PM. The bid validity period is 30 days. Payment instruments accepted include Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, and CDR. Further details regarding the work description, NDA/Pre-qualification requirements, and other specifics are available within the tender documents, which can be downloaded until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Constt Of Community Composite Pit At Trodian Aditrag..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Constt Of Community Composite Pit At Banjran Inderwali..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Boq..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt Of Community Composite Pit Near Lo Bashir Ah Bhat S/o..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Sokage Pit At..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Constt Of Community Composite Pit At Trodian Aditrag...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Constt Of Community Composite Pit At Banjran Inderwali...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt Of Community Composite Pit Near Lo Bashir Ah Bhat...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Community Sokage Pit At...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More