Construction of Community Soakage Pit in Kupwara District

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.98 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Community Soakage Pit in Kupwara District
Tender ID2026_RDPR_323131_2Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 106 OF 2026-27 SBM
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.98 L Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Community Soakage Pit in Kupwara District
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_323131_2
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 106 OF 2026-27 SBM
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.98 L
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-02 11:05 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 11:05 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,940
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Community Sokage Pit At

This tender, Reference Number NIT NO 106 OF 2026-27 SBM, is being issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara, for the construction of a community soakage pit at an unspecified location within the Kupwara district, with a tender value of ₹1,98,000. The tender is an open/advertised tender under the Civil Works product category. Interested bidders are required to download tender documents between 02-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM and 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the document download end date also being 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on 02-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM and concludes on 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. A bid opening is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara. Furthermore, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 3.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹5,940, is required, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir. The EMD can be submitted through various instruments including Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, or Cash Deposit. The EMD exemption is not allowed. The contract form is based on a percentage basis. All submissions and bid opening will occur offline, and the tender is structured with one cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance and BOQ documents. The bid validity period is 30 days. For any queries, bidders should refer to the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of Community Soakage Pit At Halqa Tahab..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt Of Community Soakage Pit At Pyt Ghar Tujan..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt Of Community Soakage Pit At Pyt Ghar Kamrazipora..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

C/o Community Soakage Pit At Sransoo Block Qazigund..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o 01 No Of Community Soakage Pit At Panzath Wanpora Block..read more

Kulgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt. Of Community Soakage Pit At Halqa Tahab...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt Of Community Soakage Pit At Pyt Ghar Tujan...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt Of Community Soakage Pit At Pyt Ghar Kamrazipora...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

C/o Community Soakage Pit At Sransoo Block Qazigund...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o 01 No Of Community Soakage Pit At Panzath Wanpora...read more

Kulgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More