| Tender Title | Community Soakage Pit Construction at Pyt Ghar Tujan | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_323046_68 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 113/2026-27 Dated 01-09-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 68 K | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,360 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Constt Of Community Soakage Pit At Pyt Ghar Tujan
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_RDPR_323046_68 and Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 113/2026-27 Dated 01-09-2026, is being issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, a State Government and UT organization. The Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, located at Pulwama, Pincode 192301, is the inviting authority. This open tender, classified under "Works" and specifically "Civil Works", seeks proposals for the construction of a Community Soakage pit at Pyt Ghar Tujan. The estimated tender value is ₹68,000, with a specified completion period of 45 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹1,360, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 19, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 1, 2026, 06:55 PM, with a firm submission deadline of September 19, 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama's office. The contract form is based on a percentage, and only one cover is required for submission, encompassing all necessary documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format and other tender documents in .pdf format. The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding pre-qualification and other requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Constt. Of Community Soakage Pit At Halqa Tahab..read more
C/o Community Soakage Pit At Sransoo Block Qazigund..read more
Const Of Community Soakage Pit At W No 01 Pyt Badsoo,..read more
Constt. Of 1 No. Community Soakage Pit Near H O Bal..read more
C/o 01 No Of Community Soakage Pit At Panzath Wanpora Block..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category