| Tender Title | Community Soakage Pit Construction in Kamrazipora, Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_323046_70 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 113/2026-27 Dated 01-09-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 68 K | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,360 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Constt Of Community Soakage Pit At Pyt Ghar Kamrazipora
This tender seeks bids for the "Constt of Community Soakage pit At Pyt Ghar Kamrazipora" in Pulwama, a vital infrastructure project under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department of Jammu & Kashmir. The open tender process, initiated by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, commences with document availability from September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 19, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bidders must submit their comprehensive proposals, including technical and financial details, within a single cover, accompanied by a Tender Fee of ₹200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,360, which represents 2.0% of the total tender value of ₹68,000. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama's office. The successful bidder will be awarded a contract for this Civil Works project, with a stipulated work period of 45 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties are advised to download all relevant NIT documents and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) between the specified download dates to prepare their competitive submissions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Constt. Of Community Soakage Pit At Halqa Tahab..read more
C/o Community Soakage Pit At Sransoo Block Qazigund..read more
Constt Of Community Soakage Pit At Pyt Ghar Tujan..read more
C/o 01 No Of Community Soakage Pit At Panzath Wanpora Block..read more
Construction Of Soakage Pit On Road At 
 Zoonipora..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category