| Tender Title | Community Composite Pit Construction in Khaigam, Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_323046_38 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 113/2026-27 Dated 01-09-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2 L | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Excavation Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Constt Of Community Composite Pit Near Lo Bashir Ah Bhat S/o Gh Ah Bhat At Khaigam
This tender, e-NIT No. 113/2026-27, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, invites bids for the construction of a Community Composite Pit near LO Bashir Ah Bhat, son of Gh Ah Bhat, at Khaigam, Pulwama (Pincode 192301). This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹2,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 45 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of ₹4,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama through Demand Draft or CDR. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM, until September 19, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The submission of bids will also commence on September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and will close on September 19, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. The bid validity period is 120 days. All tender documents are to be submitted in a single cover. Further details regarding the tender notice and Bill of Quantities (BOQ) are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Constt Of Community Composite Pit At Trodian Aditrag..read more
Constt Of Community Composite Pit At Banjran Inderwali..read more
Boq..read more
Construction Of Community Soak Pit Thuthikulam Oht In Thuthikulam Panchayat...read more
Construction Of Community Soak Pit Muthukrishnaperi 10000 Lit Oht In Kaluneerkulam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category