Lane and Allied Works Construction for SC Mohalla Access in Panthal, Reasi

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.82 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Lane and Allied Works Construction for SC Mohalla Access in Panthal, Reasi
Tender ID2026_RDPR_323007_20Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 147 of REW REASl of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.82 L Tender LocationReasl , Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLane and Allied Works Construction for SC Mohalla Access in Panthal, Reasi
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_323007_20
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 147 of REW REASl of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.82 L
  • Tender LocationReasl,Reasi, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,640
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Const. Of Lane And Allied Works From Main Road To Sc Mohalla W.no 7 Paroohpyt. Manoonpyt Manoon Block Panthal Distt Reasi Under Capex Pri For The Year 2026-27

This tender opportunity, referenced as e-NIT No. 147 of REW REASI of 2026-27, is for the construction of a lane and allied works, specifically connecting the main road to the SC mohalla in Ward No. 7 of Gram Panchayat Manoon, Block Panthal, District Reasi. This project falls under the CAPEX PRI for the financial year 2026-27 and is being procured by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, with the tender inviting authority being the Executive Engineer REW Division REASI. The total estimated tender value is ₹2,82,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,640 required, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders must submit a tender fee of ₹200. This is an open tender with a single cover system, requiring the submission of scanned copies of tender fees and other stipulated documents, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commencement on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM; bid submission end date on September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM; and bid opening on September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Potential bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, available for download from September 1, 2026, to September 9, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Reasi
AddressExecutive Engineer Office Rew Division Reasi, Block No. 2, Room No. 205
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of Lane And Allied Works From Main Road To Sc..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane And Allied Work From Main Road Toashokkumar Mohalla..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const . Of Lane And Allied Works W.no 1 From Main..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane And Allied Work From Pawankumar House To Rattan..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of Lane And Allied Work Near Bittudawala Mohallah W No.7..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of Lane And Allied Works From Main Road To...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane And Allied Work From Main Road Toashokkumar...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const . Of Lane And Allied Works W.no 1 From...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane And Allied Work From Pawankumar House To...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of Lane And Allied Work Near Bittudawala Mohallah W...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More