Construction of Lane and Allied Works for Ashokkumar Mohalla, Reasi

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Lane and Allied Works for Ashokkumar Mohalla, Reasi
Tender ID2026_RDPR_323007_12Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 147 of REW REASl of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L Tender LocationReasl , Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Lane and Allied Works for Ashokkumar Mohalla, Reasi
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_323007_12
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 147 of REW REASl of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L
  • Tender LocationReasl,Reasi, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Lane And Allied Work From Main Road Toashokkumar Mohalla Ward No. 2 Pytmanoonpyt Manoon Block Panthal Distt Reasi Under Capex Pri For The Year 2026-27

The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, Government of Jammu & Kashmir, through the Executive Engineer, REW Division Reasi, is pleased to invite open tenders for the construction of a lane and allied works. This vital project, designated under e-NIT No. 147 of REW REASl of 2026-27, will facilitate improved connectivity and infrastructure from the main road to Ashokkumar Mohalla, Ward No. 2, in Panchayat Manoon, Block Panthal, District Reasi, under the Capex PRI scheme for the fiscal year 2026-27. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹1,50,000, with a specified work period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,000, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Reasi. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, and submissions are due by September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, REW Division Reasi, Block No. 2, Room No. 205, Reasi, Pincode 182311. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to Govt Treasury under MH 0515. Bidders should note that the bid validity period is 120 days. This is a single-cover tender process, and further details are available in the tender documents, which can be accessed via the provided links.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Reasi
AddressExecutive Engineer Office Rew Division Reasi, Block No. 2, Room No. 205
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of Lane And Allied Works From Main Road To Sc..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of Lane And Allied Works From Main Road To Sc..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const . Of Lane And Allied Works W.no 1 From Main..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane And Allied Work From Pawankumar House To Rattan..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of Lane And Allied Work Near Bittudawala Mohallah W No.7..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of Lane And Allied Works From Main Road To...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of Lane And Allied Works From Main Road To...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const . Of Lane And Allied Works W.no 1 From...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane And Allied Work From Pawankumar House To...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of Lane And Allied Work Near Bittudawala Mohallah W...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category