Construction of Retaining Wall at Banderpora, Block Kakapora, Pulwama

  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Retaining Wall at Banderpora, Block Kakapora, Pulwama
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322416_27Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 104/2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.40 L Tender LocationPulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Retaining Wall at Banderpora, Block Kakapora, Pulwama
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322416_27
  • Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 104/2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.40 L
  • Tender LocationPulwama,Pulwama, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,792
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rdddc2627105294-(const Of Rwall Nlo Nazir Ah Wanito Lo Gh Mohd Dar At Banderpora Block Kakapora)

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322416_27 and Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 104/2026-27, is an Open Tender issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, a State Government and UT organization. The Rural Development Department Kashmir, specifically Superintending Engineer REW Kashmir and Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, invites bids for the construction of a retaining wall (CONST OF RWALL NLO NAZIR AH WANITO LO GH MOHD DAR AT BANDERPORA BLOCK KAKAPORA). The work is categorized under Civil Works with an estimated Tender Value of ₹1,39,600 and is to be completed within a Period Of Work of 30 days. Bidders are advised that the document download and bid submission period commences on August 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 6:55 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. A Tender Fee of ₹200 is payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, with payment modes including Demand Draft and CDR (Cash Deposit). Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,792, is required and payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. The Form of Contract is Percentage, and the Bid Validity period is set at 120 days. All submissions will be through a single cover system, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) is provided in .xls format, while other documents are in .pdf format. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Pulwama
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105287-(constt Of Rwall With Fencing Of Jamia Masjid Banderpora Block Kakapora)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rddc2627105300 C/o Tiled Path Of Ayushman Health Wellness Centre At Banderpora..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105298-(const Of Of 2 No Foot Bridges At Different Spots Of..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105289-(constt. Of Lining Wall Of Irrigation Canal From House Of Abdul..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall &#x0d Around Panchayat Ghar At &#x0d Shankerpora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105287-(constt Of Rwall With Fencing Of Jamia Masjid Banderpora Block...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rddc2627105300 C/o Tiled Path Of Ayushman Health Wellness Centre At...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105298-(const Of Of 2 No Foot Bridges At Different Spots...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105289-(constt. Of Lining Wall Of Irrigation Canal From House Of...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall &#x0d Around Panchayat Ghar At &#x0d...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More