| Tender Title | Construction of Two Irrigation Canal Footbridges in Kakapora, Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322416_24 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 104/2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2 L | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rdddc2627105298-(const Of Of 2 No Foot Bridges At Different Spots Of Irrigation Canal At Hajibal Banderpora Block Kakapora)
This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, concerns the construction of two footbridges at different locations along an irrigation canal within the Hajibal Banderpora Block of Kakapora. The project, identified by Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322416_24 and Reference Number e-NIT No. 104/2026-27, has a tender value of ₹2,00,000 and is expected to be completed within 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids, which must include a tender fee of ₹200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% (₹4,000) payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama via Demand Draft or CDR. The tender is open, with a single cover system for submission of all required documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The document download and bid submission period commences on August 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama's office. Bidders should note the bid validity period of 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627105289-(constt. Of Lining Wall Of Irrigation Canal From House Of Abdul..read more
Rddc2627104943 Repairmnrt Of Two No. Ghats At Cheerwani Tar And Jamia..read more
Construction Of Culvert On Irrigation Canal For Graveyard Near L/o Haji..read more
Construction Of Sports Facility At Pampore Pulwama..read more
Rdddc2627105262-(raising Of R Wall On Irrigation Channel From Main Road To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category