| Tender Title | Culvert Construction for Irrigation Canal Access to Graveyard in Kangan | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322986_6 | Tender Reference Number | E NIT No. 100/2026-27 of REW Ganderbal |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.29 L | Tender Location | Rdd And Pr , Ganderbal , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Culvert On Irrigation Canal For Graveyard Near L/o Haji John Mohd Sheikh At Arigoripora Block Kangan Pri 978
This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by the Executive Engineer REW Ganderbal, invites open bids for the "Construction of culvert on irrigation canal for graveyard near L/o Haji John Mohd Sheikh at Arigoripora Block Kangan PRI 978". This civil works project has an estimated tender value of ₹2,29,000 and a stipulated completion period of 30 days. The EMD for this tender is fixed at ₹4,600, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable, payable to the same authority. Bidders must submit their bids, which will be opened on September 9, 2026, at 9:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Ganderbal. The tender document download and bid submission period runs from September 1, 2026, 6:00 PM to September 8, 2026, 6:00 PM. The tender reference number is E NIT No. 100/2026-27 of REW Ganderbal, and the tender ID is 2026_RDPR_322986_6. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for specific details regarding covers, including the NIT, Bill of Quantities (BOQ), and required residence certificate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Ganderbal |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Ganderbal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627111198 Co Foot Culvert On Irrigation Canal Nho Gh Hassan Khan..read more
Rdddc2627104396-(construction Of Culvert Near Graveyard At Sheikh Mohallah Khangund Aripal)..read more
Retender Of Debitola F.i.s (canal System) Under Gossaigaon Kokrajhar West Division..read more
Agricultural Field Irrigation Rain Gun Supply..read more
Findc2627102748 Development Of Lane From Mr To Irrigation Canal Via Ho..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category