| Tender Title | Irrigation Canal Lining Wall Construction in Hajibal Banderpora, Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322416_29 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 104/2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.85 L | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,694 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rdddc2627105289-(constt. Of Lining Wall Of Irrigation Canal From House Of Abdul Aziz Kuchey To House Of Ghulam Rasool Magrey At Hajibal Banderpora Block Kakapora)
This tender, Reference Number e-NIT No. 104/2026-27 dated 25-08-2026, is for the "CONSTT. OF LINING WALL OF IRRIGATION CANAL FROM HOUSE OF ABDUL AZIZ KUCHEY TO HOUSE OF GHULAM RASOOL MAGREY AT HAJIBAL BANDERPORA BLOCK KAKAPORA" within Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir. Issued by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, this open tender pertains to Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,84,700 and a contract period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹3,694, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama through Demand Draft or CDR. The bid submission period commences on August 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 6:55 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. The tender is a single-cover submission, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents in PDF format and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The bid validity period is set at 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Jinder Canal - Construction Of Pcc Lining Wall Near Rd 3500m..read more
Deribal Canal - Construction Of Pcc Lining Wall From Rd (0-3500m)..read more
Maryab Canal - Construction Of Pcc Lining Wall At Rd 6000m..read more
Repair Of Canal Lining..read more
Repair Of Canal Lining..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category