| Tender Title | Ayushman Health Wellness Centre Tiled Path Construction at Banderpora, Kakapora | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322416_26 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 104/2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.19 L | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,384 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rddc2627105300 C/o Tiled Path Of Ayushman Health Wellness Centre At Banderpora Block Kakapora
This tender is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, for the construction of a tiled path for the Ayushman Health Wellness Centre located at Banderpora, Block Kakapora. The project, identified by Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322416_26 and e-NIT No. 104/2026-27, falls under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹1,19,200, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,384, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The work is scheduled for completion within 30 days of the contract award. This is an open tender with a single cover system. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids between August 26, 2026, 10:00 AM, and September 3, 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. Bid validity will be for 120 days. The downloaded tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for review and submission within the specified critical dates.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627105287-(constt Of Rwall With Fencing Of Jamia Masjid Banderpora Block Kakapora)..read more
Rdddc2627105294-(const Of Rwall Nlo Nazir Ah Wanito Lo Gh Mohd Dar..read more
Rdddc2627109935 - Constt Of Tile Path Foot Path At Primary Health..read more
Rdddc2627105126-(const Of Tile Path At Petipora Masjid Saanzwatroo Kakapora)..read more
Rdddc2627105289-(constt. Of Lining Wall Of Irrigation Canal From House Of Abdul..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category