| Tender Title | Construction of Retaining Wall and Fencing for Jamia Masjid, Banderpora, Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322416_28 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 104/2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.46 L | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,928 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rdddc2627105287-(constt Of Rwall With Fencing Of Jamia Masjid Banderpora Block Kakapora)
This tender, referenced as e-NIT No. 104/2026-27 dated 25-08-2026, is for the Construction of a Retaining Wall with Fencing at Jamia Masjid, Banderpora, Block Kakapora, Pulwama. The work is categorized under Civil Works and has an estimated tender value of ₹1,46,400, with a contract period of 30 days. This open tender is being issued by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, a State Government and UT organization falling under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department. Bidders are required to submit their bids offline via Demand Draft or CDR (Cash Deposit), with a Tender Fee of ₹200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹2,928, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on 26-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM and concludes on 03-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 04-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. A single cover system will be utilized, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details on NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other terms and conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627104014-(fencing Walling Of Lawn Of Jamia Masjid Aripal)..read more
Rdddc2627106173 - Construction Of Lane From Main Road To Jamia Masjid..read more
Rdddc2627111164 Development Of Public Park With Fencing Near Jamia Masjid Bonpora..read more
Findc2627102603 - Constt. Of Park With Fencing Near Jamia Masjid Sharief..read more
Rdddc2627114691 R-wall With Grill And Improvement Of Park Near Jamia Masjid..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category