| Tender Title | Construction of R-Wall with Grill and Park Improvements in Urichersoo, Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_319154_69 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 82/2026-27 Dated 03-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.85 L | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,692 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rdddc2627114691 R-wall With Grill And Improvement Of Park Near Jamia Masjid Of Urichersoo.
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_RDPR_319154_69 and Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 82/2026-27 Dated 03-08-2026, is an Open Tender issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organisation, specifically by the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, for Civil Works in Pulwama. The project involves the construction of an R-wall with grill and the improvement of a park located near Jamia Masjid of Urichersoo. The estimated tender value is ₹1,84,600, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹3,692, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. A tender fee of ₹200 is also required, payable to the same authority. Bidders must submit their bids offline as a single cover, containing all necessary documents including the BOQ in .xls format and other NIT documents in .pdf format. The submission period for bids begins on 03-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and concludes on 05-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. Document downloads are available from 03-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM until 05-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama office. The form of contract is percentage-based, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Please refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627114690 Repairment Of Fencing And R-wall Of Main Graveyard With 02..read more
Rdddc2627114693 P-bund With Gi Sheets Around Segregation Shed At Urichersoo...read more
Development Including Fencing Of Public Park At Letapora Pulwama..read more
Provn Of Shed With Flame Proof Lighting In Wsa And Provn..read more
As Per Tender Document..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category