Construction of Flameproof Lighting Shed and Iron Grill Works at Air Force Station Gwalior

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40.14 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Flameproof Lighting Shed and Iron Grill Works at Air Force Station Gwalior
Tender ID2026_MES_787204_1Tender Reference Number8900/1691/GWL/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40.14 L Tender LocationGwalior , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Flameproof Lighting Shed and Iron Grill Works at Air Force Station Gwalior
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787204_1
  • Tender Reference Number8900/1691/GWL/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40.14 L
  • Tender LocationGwalior,Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-29 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-29 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,280
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Shed With Flame Proof Lighting In Wsa And Provn Of Iron Grill And Connected B/r Works At Dsa At Af Stn Gwalior &#x0d &#x0d

This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the GE (AF) TA GWALIOR, for the "PROVN OF SHED WITH FLAME PROOF LIGHTING IN WSA AND PROVN OF IRON GRILL AND CONNECTED B/R WORKS AT DSA AT AF STN GWALIOR." This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹40,14,000. The bidding process requires a two-cover submission. Cover 1 will encompass the fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, while Cover 2 will contain the financial bid. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM, with the download end date being September 22, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 15, 2026, at 9:00 AM, up to September 22, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 29, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE (AF) TECH AREA GWALIOR. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE (AF) TA GWALIOR, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,280 is also required, payable to GE (AF) TA GWALIOR at Gwalior. Bidders should note that EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed, and the bid validity period is 60 days. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed requirements regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and any other specific instructions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Ta Gwalior
AddressGe (af) Ta Gwalior-474020
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And Construction..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And Construction..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation At..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More