Construction of Dwarf Wall with MS Grill at ASI Land, Taj Nagri Agra

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 32.90 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Dwarf Wall with MS Grill at ASI Land, Taj Nagri Agra
Tender ID2026_ASI_923060_1Tender Reference Number06/SAS/05/2026-27/W
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 32.90 L Tender LocationTaj Nagri Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Dwarf Wall with MS Grill at ASI Land, Taj Nagri Agra
  • Tender ID2026_ASI_923060_1
  • Tender Reference Number06/SAS/05/2026-27/W
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 32.90 L
  • Tender LocationTaj Nagri Agra,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 82,258
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Tender Document

This tender, Reference Number 06/SAS/05/2026-27/W, is an open tender for Civil Works issued by the Archaeological Survey of India, with the Superintending Archaeologist acting as the inviting authority. The scope of work, as detailed in the tender document, involves the construction of a dwarf wall with an MS grill at ASI Land, Sector B-1, Taj Nagri, Agra. The estimated tender value is ₹32,90,309, with a work completion period of 90 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission start date of August 20, 2026, at 5:15 PM, and the document download and bid submission end date of September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 3:30 PM. A two-cover system will be employed, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹82,258, payable to the Superintending Archaeologist and payable at ASI Agra Circle Agra, with exemptions allowed as per rules. Potential bidders are required to meet specific pre-qualification criteria, including registration with ASI, CPWD, State PWD, or any central government department, demonstrated financial turnover, experience in similar nature of work, submission of Income Tax Returns for the last three financial years, and GST and PAN registration. Tenderers must submit a tender acceptance letter and declaration certificate as per the specified format.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Archaeologist
AddressO/o Superintending Archaeologist, 22, Mall Road, A
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Sahibganj , Jharkhand

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall With Ms Gate As Per Section Vii..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction R/wall At Main Road&#x0d From Land Ofgh Haan Malik To&#x0d..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction R/wall At Main Road&#x0d From Land Ofgh Ahmad Malik O&#x0d..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Sahibganj , Jharkhand

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall With Ms Gate As Per Section...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction R/wall At Main Road&#x0d From Land Ofgh Haan Malik...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction R/wall At Main Road&#x0d From Land Ofgh Ahmad Malik...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More